“Hye Dzmer Pap” charitable foundation, together with “Hetq”, “Aravot”, “168 hours”, “MediaLab” and “ArmRegions” online periodicals, presents “Hye Dzmer Pap – 2012” journalistic-charitable release.
Read and get acquainted with the stories of families living in various regions of Armenia and NKR and watch the short documentaries based on those stories. These people live next door to us deprived of the minimal conditions of life, without job and hope for a better future. The New Year holidays bring not joy but additional burden to their daily hardships.
Separately, our mass media frequently cover social topics, but this is the first edition of the journalistic charitable network. By uniting the media opportunities we anticipate your participation in helping our compatriots out of the social deadlock.
Respect, cooperation and volunteering – this is “HYE DZMER PAP - 2012” vision.
Your visits to the families we introduce will turn into a new-year miracle for them. You may also support them by transferring money to the account mentioned in the following link: http://haysanta.am
In the “RESULTS” section of “Hye Dzmer Pap” charitable foundation’s website you may as well find some examples of joint solution of the social problems: http://haysanta.am
May 2012 be a year of work of dignity, social hope and health!